Zan Guerry Clubhouse

Event Venues & Stadiums in Chattanooga, Tennessee

4.8 (9)

CategoryEvent Venues & Stadiums
Address100 Douglas St, Chattanooga, TN 37403
StreetDouglas Street
AreaChattanooga, Tennessee
Phone(423) 266-6767
Google rating 4.8 (9)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026

About Zan Guerry Clubhouse

Zan Guerry Clubhouse is an event venue in Chattanooga, Tennessee. It is listed at 100 Douglas St, Chattanooga, TN 37403, which places it among the local businesses of Chattanooga that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. You can reach Zan Guerry Clubhouse at (423) 266-6767; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is mankerpatten.org, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 9 reviews.

How Zan Guerry Clubhouse compares with other event venues & stadiums in Chattanooga

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Roger Layne a year ago

The best Tennis Club in the southeast.

Zakeea Sanford 4 years ago

did a wedding here and absolutely obsessed!!!

Terri Turner 7 years ago

We have had our office Christmas party here for the last 5 years or so. Its a beautiful space on the Tennessee river with a walk around deck area complete with tables and chairs. Fire place and dance floor in the inside space is a plus!

Andrew Millsap 8 years ago

Great wedding venue

Maraa Chambers 9 years ago

The Zan Guerry Clubhouse is a beautiful riverfront venue!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Zan Guerry Clubhouse located?

Zan Guerry Clubhouse is at 100 Douglas St, Chattanooga, TN 37403, in Chattanooga, Tennessee. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Zan Guerry Clubhouse?

Zan Guerry Clubhouse is listed as an event venue.

What are the hours of Zan Guerry Clubhouse?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Zan Guerry Clubhouse?

You can call Zan Guerry Clubhouse at (423) 266-6767.

How is Zan Guerry Clubhouse rated on Google?

Zan Guerry Clubhouse has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 9 reviews.

Does Zan Guerry Clubhouse have a website?

Yes, the website of Zan Guerry Clubhouse is mankerpatten.org (linked on this page).

Are there other event venues & stadiums near Zan Guerry Clubhouse?

Yes. Chattanooga also has Finley Stadium, Erlanger Park, Frost Stadium among others; see the full list of event venues & stadiums in Chattanooga at the bottom of this page.

More event venues & stadiums in Chattanooga

All event venues & stadiums in Chattanooga β†’

Finley Stadium

Event Venues & Stadiums Β· Chattanooga, Tennessee

1826 Reggie White Blvd, Chattanooga, TN 37402

4.5 (1,595)

Erlanger Park

Event Venues & Stadiums Β· Chattanooga, Tennessee

2658 Pipe Way, Chattanooga, TN 37408

4.5 (284)

Frost Stadium

Event Venues & Stadiums Β· Chattanooga, Tennessee

1100 McCallie Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

4.6 (76)

Other categories in Chattanooga

Popular searches